Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh.Naveen Mahajan,IAS

Principal Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & IGNP,Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.-9829238488

Sh. Rajendra Kumar Pareek

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 94140-10773

Sh. Satish Kumar Dev

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 9887526255

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Sh. Surendra Kumar Goyal Joint Director (Training) 9414336534
2 Sh. Vacant Post Joint Director (Agri.)  
3 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
4 Sh. Amba Lal Meena Dy.Director (Soil Chemistry) 9460237469
5 Smt. Ruchi Verma Dy.Director(Agro) 9166589920
6 Sh.Ram Babu Dadhich Dy.Director (Agri.) 9414310011
7 Sh. Radha Mohan Dy.Director (WR) 9460174309
8 Sh.Ganesh Kumar Carpenter Dy.Director(WR) 9413991098
9 Sh.Pradhyumn Kumar Gupta Dy. Director(Agri) 9530093021
10 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
11 Sh. Mohd. Shafeek Qureshi Assistant Director(WR) 9414569604
12 Sh. S.D. Bansal AO(Retd.) 9414939098
13 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
14 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
15 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
16 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Informatic Assitant(DOIT&C) 9672974935
17 Sh. Mohammad Haseeb Informatic Assistant(DOIT&C) 7014831167
18 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
19 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
20 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
21 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
22 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
23 Sh. Arvind Rajawat Clerk Grade II 7014551109
24 Sh.Ramlal Bairwa AAO (Retd.Estd.) 9887590865
25 Sh. Ram Singh Clerk Grade II (Retd.) 9413473859
26 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
27 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
28 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
29 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
30 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
31 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
32 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261
33 Smt. Mona Kanwar Peon 8302953910