Office of the Director Dam ID&R, WR Unit, Jaipur

Gazzeted Officer

S. No. Name Post Mob.No.
1 Sh. Sanjai Sethi Dir. Dam, ID&R (Extra Charge)  9352656765
2 Sh. Rajendra Agarwal E.E. & T.A. (Dir. Dam) 9460655703
3 Sh. Sanjai Sethi D.D.-CMD-II 9352656765
4 Sh. Ramkesh Meena E.E.-ERD-I 9414584258
5 Smt. Chandrakanta Jain E.E.-ERD-II 9950035964/9460300000
6 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Kaloria E.E.-HDD 9414051375
7 Sh. Ravindra Chhaunkar D.D.-CMD-I 9413961119
8 Sh. Ashok Kumar Nagori A.En. (O.S.D. Cell) 9413239036
9 Sh. Sunil Gupta A.En. & T.A. 9782548748
10 Sh. Suresh Chand Gupta A.En. & T.A. 9829888868
11 Sh. Sandeep Sharma A.En. . 9414784836
12 Sh. Dhanraj Wahhwani A.En. . 8696038257
13 Sh. Santosh Kumar Gupta A.En. . 9314539053
14 Sh. Anil Ambesh E.E., M.T. Div. 9413334777
15 Sh. Hitendra Singh  R.O. (E.E.) 9461058917
16 Sh. Shiv Ram Meena A.En. . 9414860128
17 Sh. Sunil Khandelwal A.En. . 9001093401
18 Sh. Indra Raj A.En., CMD-I  
19 Sh. Naval Kishore Dayma A.R.O. 9351537898

Office of the Director Canal ID&R, WR Unit, Jaipur

1 Sh. Satyapal Meena Dir. Canal, ID&R )  9414677470
2 Sh. Ramhans Saini E.E. & T.A. (Dir. Canal) 9414293024
3 Sh. Naveen Kumar Gupta Dy. Dir. Canal 9414348858
4 Sh. Rajeev Lochan Sharma Dy. Dir. Project Appraisal 9414067289
5 Sh. B.S. Gupta Dy. Dir. Structure 9468651631
6 Sh. Atul Jain E.E. Gates 9461666523
7 Sh. Alok Sharma A.En. Structures. 9414294266
8 Sh. Upendra Avasthi A.En. . 9461068170
9 Sh. Anil Kumar Gupta A.En. Gates 9414992488
10 Ms. Neelam Kumawat A.En. Gates 9649934006

Office of the Superintending Engineer & Bench Marking, Jaipur

1 Sh. Anil Chobisa Superintending Engineer 9414723854
2 Sh. Vikas Sharma E.E.  
3 Sh. Kirori Lal Mathuria A.En. . 9261757888
Account Section    
1 Sh. Vishnu Das Gupta A.O. . 9829346134
2 Sh. Rajendra Kumar Soni A.O. - II  9928935237

Office of the Chief Engineer SWRPD, Jaipur

Gazzeted Officer

Sr. No. Name Post M. No.
1 Sh. D.R. Meena Chief Engineer 941334188
2 Sh. P.K. Gupta Addl. P.S, 9414784545
3 Sh. Anoop Singh P.A. 414779489
4 Sh.Mahesh Kumar Pareek (Sppm) Steno 9413386677
       
5 Sh. Rakesh Gupta (Addl. Charge) E.E., W.P. 93527148412
6 Sh. Madan Lal) E.E., Interstate-I. 9829565804
7 Sh. Pravesh Gupta E.E., C&M-I. 9460286810
8 Sh.Ajay Kumar E.E., C&M-II. 9460871872
9 Sh. Mukesh Sharma E.E., Interstate. 9829271567
10 Sh.Govind Singh E.E., Hydrology. 9461182500
11 Smt. Prabha Gupta E.E., R&D-I. 9414308508
12 Sh. Ravindra singh E.E., R&D-II. 9414506597
13 Sh. Ashok Kajla E.E., Water terrif 9414040783
14 Sh. Kedar Jatav A.En. 9587209171
15 Sh. Jagdish Gupta A.En. 9414293261
16 Sh.Pukhraj Mansion Joint Director Agri. 9649605095
17 sh. Ram Singh Kalyan (addl. Charge) Sr. A. O. 9460175605
18 Sh. Vivek Sukhija Asstt. Hydrologist 9414310643
       

Non Gazzeted Officer

1 Sh. Surendra Singh Nathawat A.A.O. 9414681759
2 Sh. Kalyan sahai L.D.C. 9799607166
3 Sh. Narendra Mathur L.D.C. 9351678204
4 Sh. Hanuman Bairwa L.D.C. 9829005552
5 Sh. Damodar Gupta L.D.C. 8890405051
6 Sh.Prakash sharma L.D.C. 9928356560