Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh.Naveen Mahajan,IAS

Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & IGNP,Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.-9829238488

Sh. Rajeev Choudhary

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 94141-49475

Sh. Satish Kumar Dev

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 9887526255

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Sh. Surendra Kumar Goyal Joint Director (Training) 9414336534
2 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
3 Sh. R.C.Tak Dy.Director 9414759155
4 Sh. Anil Sharma Dy.Director (Soil) 7976978308
5 Sh. Somdatt Sharma Dy.Director 9460114942
6 Sh.Ram Babu Dadhich Dy.Director (Agronomy) 9414310011
7 Sh. Shiv Shankar Mittal Dy.Director (WR) 9414329564
8 Sh.Ganesh Kumar Carpenter Dy.Director(WR) 9413991098
9 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
10 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
11 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
12 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
13 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Informatic Assitant(DOIT&C) 9672974935
14 Sh. Mohammad Haseeb Informatic Assistant(DOIT&C) 7014831167
15 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
16 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
17 Sh. S.P. Verma Assistant PS 9460487827
18 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
19 Sh.Ram Singh Clerk Grade I 9784024952
20 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
21 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
22 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
23 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
24 Sh.Bhawar Singh Driver 8440992035
25 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
26 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
27 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
28 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
29 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261