Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh.Naveen Mahajan,IAS

Principal Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & IGNP,Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.-9829238488

Sh. Rajeev Choudhary

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 94141-49475

Sh. Satish Kumar Dev

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 9887526255

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Vacant Joint Director   
2 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
3 Sh. R.C.Tak Dy.Director 9414759155
4 Sh. Anil Sharma Dy.Director (Soil) 7976978308
5 Sh. Somdatt Sharma Dy.Director 9460114942
6 Sh.Ram Babu Dadhich Dy.Director (Agronomy) 9414310011
7 Sh. Shiv Shankar Mittal Dy.Director (WR)  
8 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
9 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
10 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
11 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
12 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Informatic Assitant(DOIT&C) 9672974935
13 Sh. Mohammad Haseeb Informatic Assistant(DOIT&C) 7014831167
14 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
15 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
16 Sh. S.P. Verma Assistant PS 9460487827
17 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
18 Sh.Ram Singh Clerk Grade I 9784024952
19 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
20 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
21 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
22 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
23 Sh.Bhawar Singh Driver 8440992035
24 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
25 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
26 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
27 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
28 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261
29 Sh Raju Ram Peon 6375730600