Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh.Naveen Mahajan,IAS

Principal Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & IGNP,Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.-9829238488

Sh. Rajeev Choudhary

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 94141-49475

Sh. Satish Kumar Dev

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 9887526255

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Sh.N.R. Bamaniya Joint Director (Agriculture) 9413766499
2 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
3 Sh. R.C.Tak Dy.Director 9414759155
4 Sh. Anil Sharma Dy.Director (Soil) 7976978308
5 Sh. Somdatt Sharma Dy.Director 9460114942
6 Sh.C.K.Sharma Dy.Director (Agronomy) 9414286615
7 Sh. Bharat Ratan Gaur Dy.Director (WR) 9414275149
8 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
9 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
10 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
11 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
12 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Informatic Assitant(DOIT&C) 9672974935
13 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
14 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
15 Sh. S.P. Verma Assistant PS 9460487827
16 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
17 Sh.Ram Singh Clerk Grade I 9784024952
18 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
19 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
20 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
21 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
22 Sh.Bhawar Singh Driver 8440992035
23 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
24 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
25 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
26 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
27 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261
28 Sh Raju Ram Peon 6375730600