Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh.Naveen Mahajan,IAS

Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & IGNP,Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.-9829238488

Sh. Rajendra Kumar Pareek

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 94140-10773

Sh. Satish Kumar Dev

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 9887526255

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Sh. Surendra Kumar Goyal Joint Director (Training) 9414336534
2 Sh.Dinesh Srivastav Joint Director (Agri.) 9602270162
3 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
4 Sh. R.C.Tak Dy.Director 9414759155
5 Sh. Anil Sharma Dy.Director (Soil) 7976978308
6 Sh. Somdatt Sharma Dy.Director 9460114942
7 Sh.Ram Babu Dadhich Dy.Director (Agronomy) 9414310011
8 Sh. Shiv Shankar Mittal Dy.Director (WR) 9414329564
9 Sh.Ganesh Kumar Carpenter Dy.Director(WR) 9413991098
10 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
11 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
12 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
13 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
14 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Informatic Assitant(DOIT&C) 9672974935
15 Sh. Mohammad Haseeb Informatic Assistant(DOIT&C) 7014831167
16 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
17 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
18 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
19 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
20 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
21 Sh. Arvind Rajawat Clerk Grade II 7014551109
22 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
23 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
24 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
25 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
26 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
27 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
28 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261